Events

Events list

Tuesday 12th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Gaeilge24Cumann Dramaiochta 00:01 all around campus
Gaeilge 24Cumann Gaelach 10:00 Smokeys Cafe
CÉIM Soc&Pol 1CÉIM 13:00 TB302
CÉIM Soc&Pol 2CÉIM 13:00 TB304
Employability workshopEmployability Award 14:00 Careers Seminar Room
Employability workshopCareer Development Centre 14:00 Careers Seminar Room
Audio Engineering Course BeginnersSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
Law (BCL) 4CÉIM 15:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Law (BCL) 5CÉIM 15:00 AC214
Social Sign WorkshopIrish Sign Language 17:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 1
Committee MeetingPakistani Society 18:00 ENG 2035
Committee MeetingCompsoc 18:00 Cloud Cafe
Bohermore CanvassSinn Fein Soc 18:00 Galway, Galway City, Bohermore
Committee meetingPotter Soc 18:00 Hub Central
Eco brick workshopEnvironmental Society 18:00 AC215
Psychiatry Careers NightPsychiatry Society 18:30 CSI small lecture theatre
Committee MeetingLit & Deb 18:30 IT250 (IT Building)
Animal Ambassadors presents: Eco Brick workshopZooSoc 18:30 AC215
Committee MeetingMature Students 18:30 SC200A Seminar Room
Screening of the Devil Wears PradaStyle Society 18:30 Thomas Dillon Theatre
Tutorials / Vinyl TrainingDJ Soc 19:00 Large Acoustic Room
ScreeningTime Lord Society 19:00 Anderson Theatre
Dhá theach tabhairne dhéagCumann Gaelach 19:00 Galway, Galway City, Áras na nGael, 45 Sráid Doiminic, Gaillimh
CANCELLED : FilmSoc Trip to PalasFilmSoc 19:00 Galway, 15 Merchants Road Lower, Palas Cinema
Documentary NightG-eos 19:00 Am110
ROME season 1 screeningClassics Soc 19:00 AM150 - O'Tnuthail Theatre
Debating WorkshopLit & Deb 19:30 Kirwan Theatre, Concourse
Weekly MeetingSinn Fein Soc 19:30 Aras na Gaeilge
Tenor & Basses SectionalsChoral Soc 20:00 Áras na Mac Léinn - The Art Room
A Midsummer Night’s DreamDramsoc 20:00 BOI Theatre
Committee MeetingOrchestra Soc 20:30 BLE 1006
Trad Soc SessionTrad Soc 21:30 Galway, Sea Road, Galway City, Crane Bar

Wednesday 13th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
EGMSocial Democrats Society 09:00 Small Acoustic Room - Aras na Mac Leinn
Regeneron - Information StandCareer Development Centre 11:30 Smokeys Cafe
Employability workshopEmployability Award 12:00 Careers Seminar Room
Employability workshopCareer Development Centre 12:00 Careers Seminar Room
Sinn Féin Bake Sale!Sinn Fein Soc 12:00 Smokeys Table
Litter PickupYoung Greens Society 12:30 Beside the Yellow Thing
Regeneron - Career Resilience WorkshopCareer Development Centre 13:00 AS203 -River Room near Applied Physics in Arts-Science Bldg
MHealth ChallengeLaunchPad 13:00 Launchpad Concourse
MicroSoc BrewMicrosoc 13:00 McCay Library
CÉIM Soc&Pol 3CÉIM 14:00 Block S 202
CÉIM Soc&Pol 4CÉIM 14:00 ENG-2034
CÉIM Engineering 1CÉIM 15:00 Alice Perry Engineering Building ENG-2001
CÉIM Engineering 2CÉIM 15:00 ENG-2003
CÉIM Engineering 4CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3034
CÉIM Engineering 3CÉIM 15:00 ENG-2035
CÉIM Engineering 5CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3035
CÉIM Engineering 6CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3036
Audio Engineering Course IntermediateSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
CÉIM Psychology 1BCÉIM 15:00 AMB-G034
CÉIM Psychology 2BCÉIM 15:00 IT206
CÉIM Psychology 3BCÉIM 15:00 TB303
Fixation in CreationDramsoc 15:00 Studio 3 O'Donoghue Centre
BA Law 2CÉIM 16:00 CA003
BA Law 1CÉIM 16:00 CA001
BA Law 3CÉIM 16:00 TB305
BA Law 4CÉIM 16:00 TB307
MeetingSt. Vincent de Paul 18:00 AM104, Arts Millennium Building
Committee MeetingEng Soc 18:00 ENG 2003
Android App DevelopmentCompsoc 18:00 AMB G-065
Journos Writers RoomJournalism Society 18:00 AC213, Arts/Science Concourse
Beginners Contemporary ClassDansoc 18:00 Block E
Competition CheerCheerleading Society 18:00 Áras Ui Cathaill Computer Suite
Sopranos SectionalsChoral Soc 18:00 IT250 (IT Building)
Free Legal Advice ClinicFLAC Society 18:30 AM121 - LECTURE ROOM
Young Greens Weekly MeetingYoung Greens Society 18:30 Band Rehearsal Room
Fansci Card GamesFanSci 19:00 SAR
Energy Society Weekly MeetingEnergy Society 19:00 ENG-G047
Singing RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 19:00 Aras Úi Chathail
FilmSoc Weekly ScreeningsFilmSoc 19:00 Tyndall Theatre
Intermediate Contemporary ClassDansoc 19:00 The Large Acoustic Room, Áras na Mac Léinn
Literary Discussion GroupLit & Deb 19:00 Arts Millennium Building AM109
Altos SectionalsChoral Soc 19:00 IT250 (IT Building)
Film Screening "The King"Cumann Staire (History) 19:00 Joseph Larmor Theatre
Discussion and games nightPotter Soc 19:00 AM112 Arts Millenium lecture theatre
Ethnic IconsGiGSoc (Gay In Galway) 19:00 IT202
Talk from Dr. Ray ButlerAstronomy Society 19:00 McMunn Theatre
Catholicism SeriesCatholic Society 19:15 An Gáirdín Sosa, The Chapel of St. Columbanus
Conversation night in King's HeadFrench Soc 20:00 Galway, Galway, King's Head
A Midsummer Night’s DreamDramsoc 20:00 BOI Theatre
VSA Christmas ConcertVoluntary Services Abroad Soc 20:30 Kirwan Theatre, Concourse

Thursday 14th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Coffee MorningMinceirs Whiden 11:00 Block E
Coffee and CatchupMature Students 11:15 Ground Floor, Block E
CÉIM Geography 1CÉIM 12:00 Ac203
CÉIM Geography 2CÉIM 12:00 IT203
CÉIM Geography 3CÉIM 12:00 AC217
CÉIM Soc&Pol 5CÉIM 12:00 Block S-202
Committee MeetingIMPACTE Society 12:00 Small Acoustic Room - Aras na Mac Leinn
Interactive CV Workshop for Chemistry studentsCareer Development Centre 13:00 Computer Suite 228A (beside Careers)
CÉIM Geography 4CÉIM 13:00 IT204
CÉIM Geography 5CÉIM 13:00 AC217
Luke SaunderLaunchPad 13:00 Launchpad
Audio Engineering Course BeginnersSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
Committee meetingBotany Soc 15:00 EV Seminar room
Sinn Féin Ard Fheis 2019Sinn Fein Soc 15:00 Derry, Derry, The Millenium Forum
CÉIM Psychology 4BCÉIM 16:00 IT202
CÉIM Psychology 5BCÉIM 16:00 Am110
CÉIM Psychology 6BCÉIM 16:00 AMB-G043
Social Sign WorkshopIrish Sign Language 17:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 1
Zumba ClassDansoc 17:00 Block E
FilmSoc Weekly Committee meetingsFilmSoc 18:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
Emil SköldbergMaths Soc 18:00 ADB-1019
Weekly MeetingAnime and Manga Society 18:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Games Night & BingoIslamic Society 18:00 AMB G-036
SimWars trainingEmergency Medicine Society 18:00 CSI
Games NightPakistani Society 18:00 ENG-2003
Society MeetingActive Citizens Chamber 18:30 AM104, Arts Millennium Building
Voluntourism DebateLit & Deb 19:00 Kirwan Theatre, Concourse
Screening: Fire ForceAnime and Manga Society 19:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Rock Soc JamRock Soc 19:00 Small Acoustic Room
FilmSoc Production WorkshopsFilmSoc 19:00 AMBG065
Fansci Weekly MeetingFanSci 19:00 AC202
Movie NightMarine Soc 19:00 MR201
Community MeetingGiGSoc (Gay In Galway) 19:00 IT206
Main MeetingDochas Christian Society 19:30 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
A Midsummer Night’s DreamDramsoc 20:00 BOI Theatre

Friday 15th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
National Youth ConferenceCumann de Barra 00:01 Laois, Portlaoise, Midlands Park Hotel
Bake sale for enable IrelandPsychological Society 12:00 Smokies Table B
EIL Scholarship DeadlineALIVE Community Volunteering 13:00 ALIVE
TGI FridaysSocsBox 17:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
FootballIslamic Society 17:00 Corrib Cages
Chirstmas PartyRover Soc 18:00 Galway, 36 New Rd, Galway, Irish Girl Guide Den
Explorathon 2019Business Analytics 18:30 Launchpad
A Midsummer Night’s DreamDramsoc 20:00 BOI Theatre

Saturday 16th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Aran Island Day TripMature Students 09:00 Galway, inishmore, tbc
VegSoc March to Close all Slaughterhouses.VegSoc 09:00 Dublin, Dublin, O' Connell Street, Dublin
Bryophyte walkBotany Soc 11:00 1st year Biochemistry teaching labs in Arts & Science building
Global LoungeSocsBox 12:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
Trip to Belleek CastleArch Soc 13:00 Mayo, Ballina, Belleek Castle

Sunday 17th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Sunday Beakfast WorkshopBaking Soc 10:00 Hub Kitchen
PotluckSocsBox 16:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
Study group on the Catholic faithCatholic Society 20:15 Galway, Galway city, The dew drop inn

Monday 18th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
BiblestudyDochas Christian Society 08:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Festive SwimFailte Refugees Society 08:00 Galway, Salthill, Galway, Blackrock
Committee MeetingG-eos 11:00 A206
Law & Business 1CÉIM 13:00 CA001
Law & Business 2CÉIM 13:00 MY124
Law & Human Rights 3CÉIM 13:00 MY126
Audio CourseSocsBox 15:00 Band Rehearsal Room Aras na Mac Leinn
Chat about Jesus Christ, Worship & PrayerBelievers Connect 17:30 Small Acoustic Room
TournamentPoker 18:00 Large Acoustic Room Aras na Mac Leinn
Dance RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 18:00 Block E
Beginners CheerCheerleading Society 18:00 Áras Ui Cathaill Comp Suite
Solve-IT SessionsCompsoc 18:00 IT 202
Baking Society EGM (extraordinary general meeting)Baking Soc 18:00 IT203
Dr. C. J. Pollard: the Avebury Excavation and Neolithic BritainArch Soc 18:00 ac213
ECG TalkEmergency Medicine Society 18:30 CSI LLT
ScreeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 HBB G001
Choral Soc rehearsalChoral Soc 19:00 Aras Úi Chathail
Competition CheerCheerleading Society 19:00 Áras Ui Cathaill Computer Suite
Games NightTime Lord Society 19:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn large acoustic room
England Trip Info NightRover Soc 19:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
Sesh for the Seals Table QuizMarine Soc 20:00 Galway, galway city, Four Four
Annual Table QuizG-eos 20:30 Galway, ABBEYGATE STREET UPPER, GALWAY, IRELAND, Electric Garden
open micMusicSoc 21:00 College Bar (SULT)
CabalDJ Soc 22:00 Galway, 9 Dominick Street Upper, Galway, Róisín Dubh

Tuesday 19th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
CÉIM Soc&Pol 1CÉIM 13:00 TB302
CÉIM Soc&Pol 2CÉIM 13:00 TB304
Mindfulness WorkshopAccess Society 13:00 Small Acoustic Room
Audio Engineering Course BeginnersSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
Law (BCL) 4CÉIM 15:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Law (BCL) 5CÉIM 15:00 AC214
Social Sign WorkshopIrish Sign Language 17:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 1
Committee MeetingPakistani Society 18:00 ENG 2035
Committee MeetingCompsoc 18:00 Cloud Cafe
General Election CanvassSinn Fein Soc 18:00 Galway, Bohermore Galway City, City West
Committee meetingPotter Soc 18:00 Hub Central
Committee MeetingLit & Deb 18:30 IT250 (IT Building)
Animal Ambassadors presents: Animal HusbandryZooSoc 18:30 AC201
TutorialsDJ Soc 19:00 Large Acoustic Room
ScreeningTime Lord Society 19:00 Anderson Theatre
Pub Quiz Fundraiser for Brittany TripArch Soc 19:00 The Corrib Room, Sult
Extra rehearsalChoral Soc 19:00 Aras Úi Chathail
1st year event in electricPsychological Society 19:00 Galway, ABBEYGATE STREET UPPER, GALWAY, IRELAND, Electric
Debating WorkshopLit & Deb 19:30 Kirwan Theatre, Concourse
Trad Soc SessionTrad Soc 21:30 Galway, Sea Road, Galway City, Crane Bar

Wednesday 20th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Litter PickupYoung Greens Society 12:30 Beside the Yellow Thing
CÉIM Soc&Pol 3CÉIM 14:00 Block S 202
CÉIM Soc&Pol 4CÉIM 14:00 ENG-2034
CÉIM Engineering 1CÉIM 15:00 Alice Perry Engineering Building ENG-2001
CÉIM Engineering 2CÉIM 15:00 ENG-2003
CÉIM Engineering 4CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3034
CÉIM Engineering 3CÉIM 15:00 ENG-2035
CÉIM Engineering 5CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3035
CÉIM Engineering 6CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3036
Audio Engineering Course IntermediateSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
BA Law 2CÉIM 16:00 CA003
BA Law 1CÉIM 16:00 CA001
BA Law 3CÉIM 16:00 TB305
BA Law 4CÉIM 16:00 TB307
MeetingSt. Vincent de Paul 18:00 AM104, Arts Millennium Building
Journos Writers RoomJournalism Society 18:00 AC213, Arts/Science Concourse
Beginners Contemporary ClassDansoc 18:00 The Large Acoustic Room, Áras na Mac Léinn
Competition CheerCheerleading Society 18:00 Áras Ui Cathaill Computer Suite
Christmas concertChoral Soc 19:00 The Quadrangle, NUI Galway.
Fansci Card GamesFanSci 19:00 SAR
Energy Society Weekly MeetingEnergy Society 19:00 ENG-G047
Singing RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 19:00 Aras Úi Chathail
FilmSoc Weekly ScreeningsFilmSoc 19:00 Tyndall Theatre
Teach a Tune SessionTrad Soc 19:00 Áras na Gaeilge
Intermediate Contemporary ClassDansoc 19:00 The Large Acoustic Room, Áras na Mac Léinn
Literary Discussion GroupLit & Deb 19:00 Arts Millennium Building AM109
Order of the Phoenix ScreeningPotter Soc 19:00 Darcy Thompson Theatre, Arts & Science Concourse
Paul Flynn Guest SpeakerCumann Staire (History) 19:00 IT250 (IT Building)
Catholic Society Prayer MeetingCatholic Society 19:15 An Gáirdín Sosa, The Chapel of St. Columbanus
Tae, Caife agus GaeilgeSinn Fein Soc 19:30 Áras na Gaeilge
Trad Soc Singing SessionTrad Soc 19:30 Áras na Gaeilge
Conversation night in King's HeadFrench Soc 20:00 Galway, Galway, King's Head

Thursday 21st November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Coffee and CatchupMature Students 11:15 Aras na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 2
CÉIM Geography 1CÉIM 12:00 Ac203
CÉIM Geography 2CÉIM 12:00 IT203
CÉIM Geography 3CÉIM 12:00 AC217
CÉIM Soc&Pol 5CÉIM 12:00 Block S-202
Committee MeetingIMPACTE Society 12:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 1
CÉIM Geography 4CÉIM 13:00 IT204
CÉIM Geography 5CÉIM 13:00 AC217
Audio Engineering Course BeginnersSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
Social Sign WorkshopIrish Sign Language 17:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 1
Zumba ClassDansoc 17:00 The Large Acoustic Room, Áras na Mac Léinn
FilmSoc Weekly Committee meetingsFilmSoc 18:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
Petri PiiroinenMaths Soc 18:00 ADB-1019, Áras de Brun
SimWars trainingEmergency Medicine Society 18:00 CSI
MeetingsPakistani Society 18:00 ENG-2003
ScreeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Rock Soc JamRock Soc 19:00 Small Acoustic Room
FilmSoc Production WorkshopsFilmSoc 19:00 AMBG065
Fansci Weekly MeetingFanSci 19:00 Aras an Mac Leinn - The View
Main MeetingDochas Christian Society 19:30 AC203, Arts Science Concourse

Friday 22nd November 2019OrganisationTime Location
TGI FridaysSocsBox 17:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
FootballIslamic Society 17:00 Corrib Cages

Saturday 23rd November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Global LoungeSocsBox 12:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn

Sunday 24th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
PotluckSocsBox 16:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
Study group on the Catholic faithCatholic Society 20:15 Galway, Galway city, The dew drop inn

Monday 25th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
BiblestudyDochas Christian Society 08:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Committee MeetingG-eos 11:00 A206
Audio CourseSocsBox 15:00 Band Rehearsal Room Aras na Mac Leinn
Chat about Jesus Christ, Worship & PrayerBelievers Connect 17:30 The Large Acoustic Room, Áras na Mac Léinn
Committee meetingNeuro Society 18:00 TBC
Dance RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 18:00 The Cube
Beginners CheerCheerleading Society 18:00 The Stage, Áras na Mac Léinn
Solve-IT SessionsCompsoc 18:00 IT 202
ScreeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Choral Soc rehearsalChoral Soc 19:00 Aras Úi Chathail
Competition CheerCheerleading Society 19:00 The Stage, Áras na Mac Léinn
Games NightTime Lord Society 19:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn large acoustic room
Christmas Market TourRover Soc 19:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
open micMusicSoc 21:00 College Bar (SULT)

Tuesday 26th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Audio Engineering Course BeginnersSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
Social Sign WorkshopIrish Sign Language 17:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 1
Committee MeetingPakistani Society 18:00 ENG 2035
Committee MeetingLit & Deb 18:30 IT250 (IT Building)
TutorialsDJ Soc 19:00 Large Acoustic Room
Debating WorkshopLit & Deb 19:30 Kirwan Theatre, Concourse

Wednesday 27th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Litter PickupYoung Greens Society 12:30 Beside the Yellow Thing
CÉIM Engineering 1CÉIM 15:00 Alice Perry Engineering Building ENG-2001
CÉIM Engineering 2CÉIM 15:00 ENG-2003
CÉIM Engineering 4CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3034
CÉIM Engineering 3CÉIM 15:00 ENG-2035
CÉIM Engineering 5CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3035
CÉIM Engineering 6CÉIM 15:00 ENG-3036
Audio Engineering Course IntermediateSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
MeetingSt. Vincent de Paul 18:00 AM104, Arts Millennium Building
Journos Writers RoomJournalism Society 18:00 AC213, Arts/Science Concourse
Competition CheerCheerleading Society 18:00 The Cube, Áras na Mac Léinn
Fansci Card GamesFanSci 19:00 SAR
Energy Society Weekly MeetingEnergy Society 19:00 ENG-G047
Singing RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 19:00 Aras Úi Chathail
FilmSoc Weekly ScreeningsFilmSoc 19:00 Tyndall Theatre
Catholic Society Prayer MeetingCatholic Society 19:15 An Gáirdín Sosa, The Chapel of St. Columbanus
Conversation night in King's HeadFrench Soc 20:00 Galway, Galway, King's Head

Thursday 28th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Coffee and CatchupMature Students 11:15 Aras na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 2
Committee MeetingIMPACTE Society 12:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 1
Audio Engineering Course BeginnersSocsBox 15:00 Recording Studio
Social Sign WorkshopIrish Sign Language 17:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn Meeting Room 1
FilmSoc Weekly Committee meetingsFilmSoc 18:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
Weekly MeetingAnime and Manga Society 18:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Reality TV DebateLit & Deb 19:00 Kirwan Theatre, Concourse
ScreeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Rock Soc JamRock Soc 19:00 Small Acoustic Room
FilmSoc Production WorkshopsFilmSoc 19:00 AMBG065
Fansci Weekly MeetingFanSci 19:00 Aras an Mac Leinn - The View
Main MeetingDochas Christian Society 19:30 AC203, Arts Science Concourse

Friday 29th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
TGI FridaysSocsBox 17:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
FootballIslamic Society 17:00 Corrib Cages

Saturday 30th November 2019OrganisationTime Location
Global LoungeSocsBox 12:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn

Sunday 01st December 2019OrganisationTime Location
PotluckSocsBox 16:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
Study group on the Catholic faithCatholic Society 20:15 Galway, Galway city, The dew drop inn

Monday 02nd December 2019OrganisationTime Location
BiblestudyDochas Christian Society 08:00 AC203, Arts Science Concourse
Committee MeetingG-eos 11:00 A206
Chat about Jesus Christ, Worship & PrayerBelievers Connect 17:30 The Large Acoustic Room, Áras na Mac Léinn
Dance RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 18:00 The Cube
Solve-IT SessionsCompsoc 18:00 IT 202
ScreeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Games NightTime Lord Society 19:00 Aras Na Mac Leinn large acoustic room
open micMusicSoc 21:00 College Bar (SULT)

Tuesday 03rd December 2019OrganisationTime Location
Committee MeetingPakistani Society 18:00 ENG 2035
TutorialsDJ Soc 19:00 Large Acoustic Room

Wednesday 04th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
Litter PickupYoung Greens Society 12:30 Beside the Yellow Thing
Singing RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 19:00 Aras Úi Chathail
FilmSoc Weekly ScreeningsFilmSoc 19:00 Tyndall Theatre
Conversation night in King's HeadFrench Soc 20:00 Galway, Galway, King's Head

Thursday 05th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
Committee MeetingIMPACTE Society 12:00 Small Acoustic Room - Aras na Mac Leinn
FilmSoc Weekly Committee meetingsFilmSoc 18:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
SimWars trainingEmergency Medicine Society 18:00 CSI
ScreeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Rock Soc JamRock Soc 19:00 Small Acoustic Room
FilmSoc Production WorkshopsFilmSoc 19:00 AMBG065
Main MeetingDochas Christian Society 19:30 AC203, Arts Science Concourse

Friday 06th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
TGI FridaysSocsBox 17:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
FootballIslamic Society 17:00 Corrib Cages

Saturday 07th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
Global LoungeSocsBox 12:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn

Sunday 08th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
PotluckSocsBox 16:00 The Hub - Aras na Mac Leinn
Study group on the Catholic faithCatholic Society 20:15 Galway, Galway city, The dew drop inn

Monday 09th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
Chat about Jesus Christ, Worship & PrayerBelievers Connect 17:30 The Large Acoustic Room, Áras na Mac Léinn
Committee meetingNeuro Society 18:00 TBC
Dance RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 18:00 The Cube
ScreeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre

Tuesday 10th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
Committee MeetingPakistani Society 18:00 ENG 2035

Wednesday 11th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
Singing RehearsalsMusical Society (GUMS) 19:00 Aras Úi Chathail
FilmSoc Weekly ScreeningsFilmSoc 19:00 Tyndall Theatre
Conversation night in King's HeadFrench Soc 20:00 Galway, Galway, King's Head

Thursday 12th December 2019OrganisationTime Location
FilmSoc Weekly Committee meetingsFilmSoc 18:00 AC202 Arts Concourse
ScreeningAnime and Manga Society 19:00 Anderson Lecture Theatre
Rock Soc JamRock Soc 19:00 Small Acoustic Room
FilmSoc Production WorkshopsFilmSoc 19:00 AMBG065